Wilko Worksop Head Office

4 Reviews
Wilko Worksop Head Office
JK HOUSE, ROEBUCK WAY
S80 3EG Worksop
Nottinghamshire England
Verified Listing, updated 3 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
CASTLEGATE DORMANT LIMITED
Reg. office address
J.K. HOUSE, ROEBUCK WAY, MANTON WOOD, S80 3EG, WORKSOP, Nottinghamshire England
Company Number
07813454
Previous Names
Wilkinson
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
18 Oct 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

With over 300 stores Wilkinson awaits its customers with a wide variety of product such as: Patio Sets, Loungers, gazebos, home furnishings, paint. The company was founded in 1930 as Wilkinson Cash Stores and a large proportion of their product range consists of own label products sold under the Wilko brand. Wilkinson employees are passionate about the business, the environment and about the customers. For more information visit Wilkinson Worksop Head Office in Worksop, located at Jk House, Roebuck Way, S80 3EA.

  1. Blog
  2. Deals
  3. Jobs

Keywords:
Business Organisations, Electrical Products, Garden Supplies, Garden Seeds
Products
Garden Furniture, Tools, Equipment, Outdoor Living, Irrigation, Watering, Weed Killers, Pest Control, Fencing, Outdoor Toys, LeisureFurniture, Home Accessories, Wallpaper, Paint, Lighting, Flooring, Rugs
Services
Charity, Waste Battery Regulation, Recycling
Brands
Wilkinson, Wilko, Coopers, Geordie, Brewmaker Best of British, Bayer, Defenders, Weedol, Nerf, Draper, Stanley, Rolson, Veet, Nivea, Oral-B, Always, Garnier, Pampers, Bepanthen
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Wilko Worksop Head Office is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

Having ordered a barrel table from your website decided to have it sent standard delivery what a mistake on the day it should have arrived waited in all day early evening decided to track delivery to find it said delivered rang next day told it had been returned as it was damaged following that conversation told it would arrive next day my husband waited in all day checked the status of delivery it said failed due to incorrect address rang again to be informed they would make sure the couriers had got correct address still didnt arrive rang yet again and said I wanted to cancel as it was a ridiculous situation and have my money refunded but as it was Saturday they said they would ring me on Monday NO PHONE CALL! rang again Tuesday afternoon to be told money had gone back into my account it would have been nice if someone had let me know the situation! Will be very RELUCTANT to order anything again. Jean Mackman

more than 6 months ago

S c law 76 longfield ave .fareham.hants I'm sending you this e mail to let you no I've been buying your wool in the fareham shop now for ages and very often as I knit to sell but just lately I bought some and it had pulls and knots in it all through it as you are can imagine very annoying this is very unusal as I've never had this problem before and I'm not very pleased about it as I've always found your wool good quality for my baby knitting I would be grateful if I get a answer to this complaint ..thanyou

more than 6 months ago

For the second time in a month I have had another unpleasant experience in Wilkinsons at Gainsborough. I have just sent a second letter to head office and hope for a reply on this occasion. I have always been a big fan of Wilkinsons but have been left feeling small and insignificant by their staff.

more than 6 months ago

Shopping experience at the Oakham, Rutland store was terrible. I returned to collect my paid for shopping to be told that they could not find my shopping after a delay of a week, and was verbally abused by a male member of staff saying that Ishould have phoned to say I would be late in collection (I phoned the store twice but the member of staff refused to apologise, and said it was my fault they could not find my shopping. I was left very upset, called for the manager who realised this member of staff had over stepped the mark. I am disgusted with the treatment from this store and will not visit another branch anytime soon, that's for certain. This member of staff needs to be spoken to, warned and made to realise that in the day of customer service, this is the all important factor in todays high street.

Write a review for Wilko Worksop Head Office!

Do you know Wilko Worksop Head Office? Share your experience - write a review!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Facebook
Twitter

Nearby stores

  1. 12 The Priory Centre
    S80 1JR  Worksop
  2. 57-61 CAROLGATE
    DN22 6EB  Retford
  3. 7, Mill Green Way
    S43 4JH  Clowne
  4. Unit 1, Clumber Street
    NG18 1NU  Mansfield
  5. Unit 46-49
    S20 7PN  Crystal Peaks